Argos on Facebook Argos on Twitter Argos on YouTube Mailing List RSS Feed Text Alerts Broadcasts Live Stats

Roster

Alphabetical | Numerical
#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.B/THometown/Previous School
2Alex GreeneIF6-1170Jr.R/ROrlando, Fla./Hagerty HS
3Nic StrasserINF5-10170Fr.R/ROrlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips High School
4Nick KerkmannIF/OF6-1175Fr.R/ROviedo, Fla./Hagerty HS
5Jimmy RedovianINF6-0195Jr.R/RFranklin, Tenn./Battle Ground Academy
6Jake BrownINF6-2180Jr.L/RDothan, Ala./Wallace Community College (Rehoboth HS)
8Chase KieferIF/OF5-11170Jr.R/RPensacola, Fla./Pensacola Catholic HS
9Tyler HalsteadIF/OF6-2200So.R/ROrlando, Fla./Olympia HS
10Ledarious ClarkOF5-9180Jr.R/RMeridian, Miss./East Mississippi CC/Southeast Lauderdale HS
11Steve McClellanP6-0195Jr.R/RWindermere, Fla./Lake Sumter State (Olympia HS)
13Kevin PetersP5-11165Sr.L/LOrlando, Fla./Edgewater HS
15Michael TomlinsonP/IF6-1210Jr.R/ROrlando, Fla./Winter Park HS
16Sean PlunkettP/OF6-2185Sr.R/ROcala, Fla./College of Central Florida
16Jordan StarkIF/OF6-5220Jr.R/RFlowood, Miss./Jones County CC (Northwest Rankin HS)
17Jean FigueroaOF6-3195Jr.R/RSanto Domingo, Domincan Republic/
18Reed BrightP6-0185Jr.R/RPelham, Ala./
19Alex StevensP6-0180Sr.R/RPensacola, Fla./Lurleen B. Wallace CC (Tate HS)
20Kyle HamnerC6-2195Jr.R/RMaitland, Fla./Edgewater HS
21Jarrod PetreeP6-1185So.R/RApopka, Fla./Central Florida (Apopka HS)
22Chance CallowayP6-1185Jr.R/RClanton, Ala./Lurleen B. Wallace Community College (Chilton County HS)
23Mike FlahertyP6-0165So.R/ROrlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips HS
24Jacob BenefieldOF6-0175Fr.L/RPace, Fla./Pace HS
26Brandon NagemP6-1195Jr.L/LPensacola, Fla./Northwest Florida State (Pine Forest HS)
27Ben EmeryC5-11215Jr.R/RDunedin, Fla./Pensacola State (Dunedin HS)
29Gray DorseyP6-3205Fr.R/RGulf Breeze, Florida/Gulf Breeze HS
30Walker O'ConnorP6-0175So.R/RBedford, Mass./Malden Catholic HS
31Matt RodriguezP5-11205Sr.R/ROcala, Fla./College of Central Florida (Vanguard HS)
33Ronnie MayP6-2180Fr.R/RApopka, Fla./Apopka HS
34Dylan VanPuttenINF6-4235Jr.R/RMiddleville, Michigan/Grand Rapids CC (Thornapple Kellogg HS)
35Brandon TylerOF6-2195Jr.R/RPace, Fla./Pace HS
36Josh McLaneyP6-6185Jr.R/RLaurel Hill, Fla./Paxton HS
37Jordan MartinP6-5215Jr.R/RMilton, Fla./George Wallace Community College (Milton HS)
40Tanner BarnhardINF6-0195So.R/ROrlando, Fla./Lake Sumter State College (Olympia High School)

Head Coach: Mike Jeffcoat (West Florida '91)

Assistant Head Coach: Shane Gierke (West Florida '03)

Assistant Coach: Kyle Brown (West Florida '10)

Graduate Assistant Coach: Justin Bennett (West Florida '12)

Volunteer Assistant Coach: Philip Ebert (West Florida '12)

Student Assistant Coach: Garrett Flynn

Printable Version

Argos Sponsors

NCAAGulf South ConferenceATHLETICSITE.COM Partner